Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Royal Oak, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Royal Oak, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Royal Oak, Md with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4067,088
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2618,862
ParanaArgentina 8,0334,992
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,8834,899
PehuajoArgentina 8,4505,251
PergaminoArgentina 8,2595,132
PigeArgentina 8,6315,363
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,9574,945
PosadasArgentina 7,6674,765
PresidenciaArgentina 7,4924,656
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0104,978
Punta IndioArgentina 8,4905,276
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,67711,606
Port HedlandAustralia 17,51510,884
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3332,693
ParakouBenin 8,3745,204
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7464,192
ParacatuBrazil 6,9474,317
ParanaBrazil 6,4343,998
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7224,799
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0204,362
ParintinsBrazil 5,0323,127
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8453,632
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8694,890
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1024,413
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3573,950
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6484,131
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1014,413
PeixeBrazil 6,3513,946
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5134,047
PicosBrazil 6,2363,875
PiraiBrazil 7,6244,738
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7164,173
PompeuBrazil 7,2334,495
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1614,450
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1403,194
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7034,786
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,4563,391
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0925,029
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2153,862
PosseBrazil 6,6584,137
PlevenBulgaria 7,8764,894
PlovdivBulgaria 7,9674,951
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,3948,944
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5722,219
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3772,098
Penticton, BcCanada 3,6062,241
Petawawa, OnCanada 780485
Peterborough, OnCanada 614382
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7701,100
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,9922,480
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,6581,030
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,1602,585
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1301,323
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7491,708
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8532,394
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3612,710
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4631,530
ParronChile 8,1665,074
Puerto AysenChile 9,3915,835
Puerto MonttChile 8,9495,561
Punta ArenasChile 10,2426,365
PingbianChina 12,1377,542
PeralesColombia 3,8452,389
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7492,330
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,3462,079
PragueCzech Republic 6,8144,234
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,3681,472
PimentelDominican Republic 2,2771,415
PoloDominican Republic 2,3711,473
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,2041,369
PichilingueEcuador 4,4732,780
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4762,781
PuyoEcuador 4,5092,802
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2485,747
ParisFrance 6,0883,783
PerpignanFrance 6,3943,973
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,11810,637
Port-GentilGabon 9,6035,968
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6492,889
PotsdamGermany 6,6264,117
PatrasGreece 8,0164,981
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1892,603
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,2692,031
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,8961,799
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,3201,441
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,7521,710
PecsHungary 7,2964,534
PambanIndia 14,0668,741
PuneIndia 12,8908,010
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7669,797
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,6469,723
PadovaItaly 6,9024,289
Paganella MountainItaly 6,8054,229
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4154,608
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,3954,596
PantelleriaItaly 7,3924,593
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8264,242
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,0394,374
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,0714,394
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,2274,491
PiacenzaItaly 6,7794,213
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,8904,282
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9834,339
Ponza IslandItaly 7,2264,490
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,4464,627
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,1474,442
PrizziItaly 7,4474,628
PakseLaos 13,9958,697
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,0749,367
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,1209,396
PlaisanceMauritius 15,1539,417
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4567,740
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,5824,712
PatheinMyanmar 13,7408,538
PutaoMyanmar 12,6087,834
PyiMyanmar 13,5238,404
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8968,635
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9208,650
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,0618,738
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,0608,737
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,1358,784
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,8878,630
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9848,690
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8721,785
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,0655,633
PohangNorth Korea 11,2757,006
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0596,872
PadidanPakistan 11,8007,333
PanjgurPakistan 11,5917,203
ParachinarPakistan 11,1926,955
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7217,283
PeshawarPakistan 11,2396,984
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6169,082
PilarParaguay 7,5534,693
PiscoPeru 5,8643,644
PiuraPeru 4,9383,068
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,7813,592
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,3848,938
PoznanPoland 6,8524,258
PrzemyslPoland 7,3574,571
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,7043,544
PortalegrePortugal 5,7623,581
Porto Portugal 5,5923,475
PavelecRussia 7,9874,963
PecoraRussia 7,7474,814
PermRussia 8,3555,192
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5125,289
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1934,470
PjatigorskRussia 8,9425,557
PoronajskRussia 9,4815,892
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,5155,291
Providenja BayRussia 6,4854,030
PskovRussia 7,1754,458
PodorSenegal 6,3703,958
PopradSlovakia 7,2464,503
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2088,208
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9458,044
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,5404,064
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2218,837
Port SudanSudan 10,5036,527
ParamariboSuriname 4,2392,634
PiteňSweden 6,4514,009
PalmyraSyria 9,4115,848
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8856,143
PhetchabunThailand 13,8448,603
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,7998,575
PhraeThailand 13,6508,482
PhuketThailand 14,7709,178
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,7409,160
Prachin BuriThailand 14,1108,768
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,3468,915
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,4742,159
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,5933,475
PoltavaUkraine 8,0505,002
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,2335,116
PradoUruguay 8,4625,258
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5075,286
Palestine, IlUsa 1,036644
Pana, IlUsa 1,127700
Paoli, InUsa 864537
Paris, IlUsa 1,035643
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7761,104
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,494928
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,6281,633
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,9421,207
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,8011,119
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,7161,066
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,5552,209
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,391865
Peoria, IlUsa 1,182734
Perry, OkUsa 1,8781,167
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11873
Philo, OhUsa 527327
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,2682,031
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,1001,305
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,521945
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7071,061
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7761,103
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 398247
Plainfield, NjUsa 280174
Plymouth, MaUsa 551342
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,363847
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,0801,914
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7071,061
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,128701
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,273791
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,8572,396
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,9291,198
Port Jervis, NyUsa 238148
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,8572,396
Portage, WiUsa 1,215755
Portland, MaineUsa 702436
Portland, OregonUsa 3,8462,390
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,345836
Prescott, ArUsa 1,6151,004
Priest River, IdUsa 3,4042,115
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11169
Princeton, InUsa 1,049652
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 492306
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,4661,533
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8112,368
PetaukeZambia 12,4827,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -