Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Royal Oak, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Royal Oak, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Royal Oak, Md with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,3053,918
LuandaAngola 10,5606,562
LuenaAngola 11,3367,044
La PlataArgentina 8,4335,240
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,8804,275
La RiojaArgentina 7,6634,762
LaboulayeArgentina 8,2365,118
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,9366,175
Las LomitasArgentina 7,2624,513
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,37810,177
LavertonAustralia 16,49310,249
LearmonthAustralia 17,91911,135
LongreachAustralia 15,8559,853
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8559,852
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0239,335
Low HeadAustralia 16,40210,192
LinzAustria 6,9074,292
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5243,433
LerwickUk 5,5243,432
La PazBolivia 6,2273,869
LavrasBrazil 7,4344,620
LencoisBrazil 6,7654,204
LinharesBrazil 7,4934,656
LondrinaBrazil 7,4024,600
LomBulgaria 7,7604,822
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,8171,750
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,222759
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,9672,465
Langara, BcCanada 4,5302,815
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7321,076
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,1191,938
London, OnCanada 623387
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3252,066
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6971,676
Lytton, BcCanada 3,7512,331
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6523,512
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,6794,772
LanzhouChina 11,6647,248
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,2647,621
Las GaviotasColombia 3,8652,402
LimonCosta Rica 3,3032,052
LarnacaCyprus 9,0765,640
LimassolCyprus 9,0505,624
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9807,445
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3467,050
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,1693,834
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,3881,484
La VegaDominican Republic 2,2641,407
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,3671,471
LuperonDominican Republic 2,1811,355
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3472,701
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,7972,981
LuxorEgypt 9,7026,029
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,0981,925
Laucala BayFiji 12,5887,822
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9744,334
Le MansFrance 5,9763,714
LilleFrance 6,0703,772
LyonFrance 6,4033,979
LambarnGabon 9,7326,048
LastourvilleGabon 9,9556,186
LibrevilleGabon 9,5805,953
LeipzigGermany 6,6324,121
LindenbergGermany 6,6994,163
LamiaGreece 8,0234,986
LarissaGreece 7,9744,955
LemnosGreece 8,1395,058
LimnosGreece 8,1485,063
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,8941,798
LabeGuinea 6,9544,321
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9384,933
La CeibaHonduras 2,7961,737
La MesaHonduras 2,8661,781
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4387,108
LudhianaIndia 11,7217,284
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,5194,673
LatinaItaly 7,1874,466
LatronicoItaly 7,4944,657
LecceItaly 7,6364,745
LodwarKenya 11,6307,227
Luang PrabangLaos 13,4658,367
LiepajaLatvia 6,8754,272
LaukuvaLithuania 6,9884,342
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,3163,925
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,7344,806
LabuanMalaysia 14,9559,293
LuqaMalta 7,6394,747
Le LamentinMartinique 3,0851,917
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,6062,241
LashioMyanmar 13,0988,139
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,5009,011
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,7169,145
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,3378,909
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,6049,075
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,1018,762
LincolnNew Zealand 14,4398,972
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,1548,795
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,1548,795
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,1548,795
LagosNigeria 8,6275,361
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,9623,705
LillehammerNorway 6,1133,799
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,5927,204
La VictoriaParaguay 7,0694,393
LimaPeru 5,6743,526
LegaspiPhilippines 13,8658,616
LisbonPortugal 5,6493,510
LeninbadRussia 10,5446,552
LevsiRussia 8,4995,281
LungiSierra Leone 7,0664,391
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,0464,378
LanzaroteSpain 5,7503,573
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 6,0193,740
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,6544,135
LuganoSwitzerland 6,6714,145
LatakiaSyria 9,1695,698
LampangThailand 13,6298,469
LoeiThailand 13,7338,534
Lop BuriThailand 14,0238,714
LomeTogo 8,4765,267
LeemingUk 5,6453,508
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5243,433
London, EnglandUk 5,8123,611
London-GatwickUk 5,8293,622
LynehamUk 5,7003,542
L’VovUkraine 7,4264,615
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,9294,927
LozovajaUkraine 8,1985,094
LubnyUkraine 7,9374,932
LuckUkraine 7,4634,638
LuganskUkraine 8,3825,208
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,379857
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,295805
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,7561,091
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,8551,153
Lake City, FlUsa 1,188738
Lake Placid, NyUsa 611379
Laketown, UtUsa 2,9571,838
Lamar, MoUsa 1,568974
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,1971,365
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,306811
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,7661,719
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0701,286
Laramie, WyUsa 2,5231,568
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,5161,563
Larned, KsUsa 1,9991,242
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,3441,456
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,4422,139
Laurel, MdUsa 8654
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,6391,018
Lawrence, MaUsa 611380
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,7321,076
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,481921
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,553965
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7071,061
Leitchfield, KyUsa 914568
Lenoir, NcUsa 625389
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,072666
Lewisburg, WvUsa 410255
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,4112,119
Lewiston, MeUsa 747464
Lexington, MoUsa 1,553965
Lexington, VaUsa 329205
Libby, MtUsa 3,3052,054
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,7771,104
Lincoln, VaUsa 173107
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9561,216
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,517943
Llano, TxUsa 2,2681,409
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,3011,430
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,7822,350
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,7812,349
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,7992,361
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,7591,714
Louisburg, NcUsa 377235
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 850528
Louisville, MsUsa 1,344835
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9631,220
Lowville, NyUsa 534332
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,3791,479
Luling, TxUsa 2,2331,388
Lusk, WyUsa 2,4161,502
Lynchburg, VaUsa 336209
LivingstoneZambia 12,2457,609
LundaziZambia 12,5167,778
LusakaZambia 12,3167,653
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3087,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -