Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Royal Oak, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Royal Oak, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Royal Oak, Md with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,0886,890
KandaharAfghanistan 11,2406,985
KhostAfghanistan 11,2386,983
KunduzAfghanistan 10,8666,752
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,3547,056
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,18411,300
KlagenfurtAustria 7,0014,350
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,4035,843
KandiBenin 8,2805,145
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,6722,282
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,266786
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,266787
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,5922,232
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8801,168
Kingston, OnCanada 583362
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9973,105
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,9872,478
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,1931,363
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 760472
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,8476,740
KashiChina 10,8366,733
KunmingChina 12,8958,013
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4386,486
KhargaEgypt 9,5565,938
KosseirEgypt 9,7816,078
KajaaniFinland 6,7654,204
KuopioFinland 6,8434,253
KuusamoFinland 6,7314,183
KarlsruheGermany 6,4884,032
KasselGermany 6,4514,009
KonstanzGermany 6,6044,104
KumasiGhana 8,1925,091
KalamataGreece 8,1145,042
KerkiraGreece 7,8004,847
Kythira IslandGreece 8,2385,119
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4852,166
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6442,886
KankanGuinea 7,2764,521
KindiaGuinea 6,9944,346
KissidougouGuinea 7,2754,521
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,7624,824
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1168,150
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1178,151
KeszthelyHungary 7,1874,466
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,6352,880
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,9818,067
KotaIndia 12,3057,646
KozhikodeIndia 13,7098,519
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,26710,108
KermanIran 10,9066,777
KermanshahIran 9,9816,202
Khoram AbadIran 10,1266,292
KilkennyIreland 5,3183,305
KingstonJamaica 2,3441,456
KagoshimaJapan 11,7047,273
KanazawaJapan 10,9696,816
KaruizawaJapan 10,9196,785
KatsuuraJapan 10,9656,814
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9956,832
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9166,162
KobeJapan 11,2146,968
KochiJapan 11,3917,078
KofuJapan 10,9876,827
KumagayaJapan 10,9056,777
KumamotoJapan 11,5687,188
KumejimaJapan 12,3747,689
KureJapan 11,3587,058
KushiroJapan 10,0336,235
KutchanJapan 10,1846,328
KyotoJapan 11,1626,936
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0286,231
KitaleKenya 11,7327,291
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,4656,503
KufraLibya 9,0905,648
KaunasLithuania 7,1164,422
KlaipedaLithuania 6,9194,299
KybartaiLithuania 7,0734,395
KarongaMalawi 12,4167,715
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,9909,315
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,8679,238
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,3259,523
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,0859,374
KuantanMalaysia 15,2579,481
KuchingMalaysia 15,4679,612
KayesMali 6,8174,236
KeniebaMali 6,9414,313
KidalMali 7,6584,759
KitaMali 7,0784,399
KoutiaMali 7,4704,642
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5807,196
KisinevMoldova 7,9104,915
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,2766,385
KhatgalMongolia 10,0636,254
KhovdMongolia 10,2626,377
KhujirtMongolia 10,4636,502
KhutagMongolia 10,1876,330
KenitraMorocco 6,0623,767
KalewaMyanmar 13,0258,094
KathaMyanmar 12,9468,045
KawthaungMyanmar 14,5419,036
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,4298,345
KengtungMyanmar 13,2958,261
KhamtiMyanmar 12,7367,914
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1577,555
KathmanduNepal 12,3507,675
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9638,677
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,2978,884
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8988,636
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,1288,779
KarioiNew Zealand 14,0308,718
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8738,621
KopuaNew Zealand 13,9988,699
KanoNigeria 8,7005,406
KangnungNorth Korea 11,1106,904
KarasjokNorway 6,4113,984
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8043,607
KristiansandNorway 6,0843,781
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9113,673
KhasabOman 11,2316,979
KarachiPakistan 11,9447,422
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,9427,421
KhanpurPakistan 11,7377,294
KhuzdarPakistan 11,6337,229
KororPalau 13,9798,687
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,2204,486
KlodzkoPoland 6,9444,315
KoszalinPoland 6,7214,176
KrakowPoland 7,1604,449
KalakanRussia 9,4805,891
KaliningradRussia 6,9444,315
KamenskoeRussia 7,4494,629
KandalaksaRussia 6,7814,214
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0504,381
KazanRussia 8,2805,145
KemRussia 7,0054,353
KerchRussia 8,4635,259
KhabarovskRussia 9,8126,097
KirenskRussia 9,2485,747
KirovRussia 8,0535,004
KljuciRussia 8,1475,063
KolpasevRussia 9,0195,604
KorfRussia 7,6174,734
KostromaRussia 7,7624,824
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0024,351
KotlasRussia 7,7314,804
KrasnodarRussia 8,6485,374
KrasnojarskRussia 9,0375,615
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5295,300
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3995,841
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4273,994
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,5405,307
KurganRussia 8,8935,526
KurskRussia 7,9804,959
KyraRussia 10,1366,299
KigaliRwanda 11,5357,168
KoldaSenegal 6,6184,113
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1384,436
KosiceSlovakia 7,3314,555
KimberleySouth Africa 12,8457,982
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,7956,708
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3028,887
KadugliSudan 10,5606,562
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1716,320
KassalaSudan 10,7596,685
KhartoumSudan 10,4476,492
KostiSudan 10,6386,611
KalmarSweden 6,6134,110
KaresuandoSweden 6,3503,946
KarlstadSweden 6,3243,930
KristianstadSweden 6,5184,050
KamishliSyria 9,3985,840
KanchanaburiThailand 14,1018,763
Khlong YaiThailand 14,3678,928
Khon KaenThailand 13,8478,605
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,2058,827
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,0118,707
KairouanTunisia 7,3174,547
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,0875,647
KarsTurkey 9,2285,734
KastamonuTurkey 8,6045,347
KayseriTurkey 8,9085,536
KonyaTurkey 8,7755,453
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,9056,155
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,7136,657
KinlossUk 5,4403,380
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,1105,039
KievUkraine 7,7734,830
KirillovkaUkraine 8,3155,167
KirovogradUkraine 7,9954,968
KlepininoUkraine 8,3165,168
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0985,032
Kovel’Ukraine 7,3844,588
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0875,026
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 887551
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,2091,994
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,6141,003
Keene, NhUsa 557346
Kenton, OhUsa 717445
Kenton, OkUsa 2,3681,471
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,6951,053
Kimball, NeUsa 2,3851,482
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8823,655
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,9641,221
Kinston, NcUsa 479298
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,8352,383
Knoxville, TnUsa 789490
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6733,525
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,9333,687
KabompoZambia 11,8277,350
KabweZambia 12,2527,614
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,2527,613
KafirondaZambia 12,0987,518
KaomaZambia 11,9597,432
KasamaZambia 12,1977,579
KasempaZambia 11,9657,435
KawambwaZambia 11,9927,452
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5087,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -